Sweet Almond Oil, Erb. Magentina

6.9012.60

  • Description

    Is the vegetable oil obtained by cold pressure from Sweet Almond.
    As a dietary supplement is a good source of monounsaturated acids. It is appreciated in cosmetics for its emollient, anti-inflammatory and firming.
    Great for preventing the formation of stretch marks; In this regard it recommended during slimming diets on the parts of the body most affected by stretch marks as breasts, hips and buttocks. It ‘also indicated for polishing wraps and fortifying hair.
    As a dietary supplement is useful to promote the welfare and gastrointestinal functions and assume
    1 tablespoon a day (equivalent to 7 g), preferably in the morning or at least between meals.
    250 ml.

  • Additional information
    Peso

    ,