Aqua, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Colostrum, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Diethlamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Glycerin, Sorbitan Stearate, Polysorbate 60, Cucumis Sativus Fruit Extract, Cetearylhol, Octocrylene, Alcoholic acidum, Tepolylate Alcohol, Tepidyl alcohol, Tepolylate Alcohol, Tepolylate, Tepidyl alcohol , Frangula Alnus Bark Extract, Helichrysum Italicum Flower Oil, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide 0.1% Benzyl Alcohol *, d-Limonene *.
* allergenic substances EC Reg. 1223/2009 not used as such, but naturally present in the ingredients used in the formulation.
Macadamia oil: this oil can boast important eudermic properties. It is in fact very similar to the skin, which absorbs it easily given the similarity of its accidental content. The palmitoleic acid contained in it ensures that the macadamia oil penetrates well and deeply, and is quickly absorbed without the annoying sensation of grease. Emollient and regenerating, it helps to protect and maintain the integrity and balance of the skin’s hydracid-lipid mantle. It is indicated to restore hydration and softness to dry and irritated skin, to areas most exposed to stress or against stretch marks, scars and skin irritations. Thanks to the antioxidant properties of palmitoleic acid, it helps natural cell turnover and counteracts the effects of free radicals.
Colostrum: it is the first vital food. It is rich in nutrients, enzymes and epithelial growth stimulating factors (EGF) and activates numerous regeneration processes. It has strong skin-purifying properties, defends and improves the conditions of all skin and hair types. It promotes adequate nourishment of hair and scalp thanks also to lactoferrin, a glycoprotein essential in the transport of iron in cells, and which plays an important role in the correct absorption of other molecules important for regulating the follicular cycle. Colostrum has an antioxidant function, neutralizes the action of free radicals, thus reducing inflammation.
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate: is a derivative obtained from the esterification of methoxycinnamic acid.
It is among the sunscreens most used by the cosmetic industry as it does not cause irritation or contact allergies and is generally well tolerated.
It absorbs solar radiation in a range between 280 and 320 nm, in the range of UVB rays. Since it offers protection only against UVB radiation, it must always be used in association with filters that absorb in the part of the spectrum relating to the grape.
How to use:
Apply before sun exposure and distribute on face and body. For delicate, fair, fragile and sensitive skin, particularly prone to erythema and redness if not previously protected. For adults and children.